You are here

Clerk's Office

500 Poydras Street
Room C151
New Orleans, LA 70130
(504) 589-7600

Carol L. Michel
Clerk of Court
(504) 589-7650
Tamia N. Gordon
Chief Deputy Clerk
(504) 589-7650
Todd McGhie
Chief Deputy Clerk
(504) 589-7676
Dawn Fanning Executive Support (504) 589-7656
ECF Helpdesk (504) 589-7788 toll free
(866) 209-7767

 

Case Managers
Name Section/Division Phone
James Crull Supervisor, A 589-7688
Charles Armond Supervisor, Magistrate Case Managers, 5 589-7685
Sherry Adams 2  589-7703
Cherie Charles M  589-7703
Gail Chauvin J 589-7694
Kimberly County B 589-7682
Bridget Gregory I 589-7752
Cheyenne Green 3 589-7710
Tyme Jones G 589-7680
Erin Mouledous H 589-7695
Brad Newell E 589-7714
Ariana Newman 1 589-7709
Dean Oser L 589-7686
Morgan Palmer 4 589-7637
Dedra Pongracz T 589-7747
Shannon Shedd S 589-7704
Cherie Stouder F 589-7683
Jay Susslin R 589-7689
Melissa Verdun D 589-7708
Dena White 5 589-7719

Case Administrators
Name Section Phone
Charles Armond Supervisor 589-7685
Laura Guillot Supervisor 589-7702
Mia Young Case Admin Coordinator 589-7672
Mary Medders Case Admin Specialist 589-7665
Sherry Adams F & M 589-7707
Courtney Ancar   589-7715
Cheyenne Green J 589-7710
Zaundra George   589-7701
Javier Gutierrez D & L 589-7670
Angelle Martin H 589-7668
Brandy Mayer   589-7721
Melanie Mullen R & T 589-7681
Ariana Newman A  589-7709
Kristine Ortiz   589-7711
Morgan Palmer I 589-7637
Paige Payton   589-7713
Jennifer Schouest B & G 589-7687
Shannon Shedd E & S 589-7704
Linda Tran   589-7720

 

Appeals/Operations Specialists
Stephanie Kall, Supervisor 589-7717
Alicia Phelps, Appeals Case Manager 589-7716
Amanda Smith, Appeals Case Manager 589-7684
Stacy Pecoraro 589-7666
Jeffrey Scalco 589-7671
Sandra Simlin 589-7691
Edward Bennett 589-7742

 

Closed Records/Intake
Stephanie Kall, Supervisor 589-7717
Cheryl Castin 589-7669
Ellen Stall 589-7712
Ariana Johnson 589-7699
Ginny Olivo 589-7673

 

Court Reporting
Rebecca Gonzalez 589-7724

 

Criminal Magistrate Unit
Criminal Magistrate Desk 589-7750
Kimberly County, Supervisor 589-7682
Paula Hebert 589-7750
Carolyn Stewart 589-7750
F. Chris Taylor 589-7750

 

Financial Unit
Kim Lange, Budget & Financial Administrator 589-7786
Casey Ballinger 589-7785
Marion Barbir 589-7785
Michele Ranzino 589-7785

 

Jury Section
Deborah Ragas, Jury Administrator 589-7740
Denishia Decou, Asst. Jury Administrator 589-7730
Sheila McCorkle, Jury Specialist 589-7730

 

Pro Se Writ Unit
Pro Se Desk 589-7751
Jay Susslin, Supervisor 589-7689
Connie Kelly 589-7751
Wayne Parker 589-7751

 

 

Shared Administrative Services
Todd McGhie, Chief Deputy Clerk, (Acting) SAS Manager 589-7676

 

Human Resources 589-3333
Rocquel Milsap 589-3330
Veronica Osby 589-3332
Jessica Ricci, Administrative Services Technician 589-3331

 

Procurement  
Jeffrey Ganucheau, Manager 589-3322
Kevin Payre 589-7678
Michael Foto 589-7661
Alexis Koeppen 589-7675

 

Space & Facilities (SAFE) 589-3320
Kristina Haley 589-3321
Shayla Reasonover-Burney 589-7677
Joe McManus, Administrative Services Technician 589-7679

 

Staff Attorneys
Carol L. Michel, Clerk of Court 589-7650
Rhonda Ehrlicher (5) 589-7758
Leanne Howell (2 & 4) 589-7757
Richard Robinson (1 & 3) 589-7756
Raequel Tomsich 589-7755

 

Systems Unit
Patricia Soule, Manager 589-7762
Kevin Cleveland 589-7764
Jingmei Guo 589-7768
Nikolas Klemme 589-7761
Jason Leng 589-7767
Steven Munster 589-7763
Phong Nguyen 589-7769
Brandon Rodriguez 589-7766
Kim Wertz 589-7765

 

Training & Naturalization
Rebecca Coman, Director 589-7654